From ChargingOrder.com
[…] Peach REO has the rights of an assignee of MKR's LLC interest under former section 79-29-702.8

c. Delaware LLCs.

PAGE_7 The applicable provisions of Delaware law are sections 18-702 and 18-703 of title 6 of the Delaware Code. (Charging-Order Resp. paras. 12–13; Charging-Order Reply para. 3; cf. Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, secs. 18-702, 18-703.)

Peach REO's first argument is again dispositive. Section 18-703 is titled "Member's limited liability company interest subject to charging order." Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, sec. 18-703. Section 18-703(b) provides that "[a] charging order constitutes a lien on the judgment debtor's limited liability company interest." Id. sec. 18–703(b). Under Delaware law, charging orders are liens, not assignments.