In re Kleynerman, 2022 WL 243215 (E.D.Wis., Jan. 26, 2022).
[…] On April 25, 2019, the Chapter 7 trustee filed a statement abandoning the estate’s interest in certain property, including its interest in Red Flag, and noting there was $0.00 in lien or security interest in the property. ECF No. 44. Kleynerman received a standard discharge on December 12, 2019, ECF No. 47, although his case did not close until August 5, 2021, ECF No. 109, following Smith’s repeated attempts to obtain information from Kleynerman (and others) via motion under Fed. R. Bankr. P. 2004. ECF Nos. 52, 79.

fn1. Wis. Stat. § 815.18(3)(b) provides: “The debtor’s interest in or right to receive the following property is exempt, except as specifically provided in this section and ss. 70.20 (2), 71.91 (5m) and (6), 74.55 (2) and 102.28 (5): ... Business and farm property.

1. Equipment, inventory, farm products, and professional books used in the business of the debtor or the business of a dependent of the debtor, not to exceed $15,000 in aggregate value.

2. If the debtor does not claim an exemption under subd. 1., any interest of the debtor, not to exceed $15,000 in aggregate value, in a closely held business that employs the debtor or in whose business the debtor is actively involved.”

fn2. Smith’s second adversary complaint, paragraph 25, states: “Smith further received a charging order against all transferable interest of Kleynerman from Red Flag, including all dividends and other non-wage disbursements.” Adv.