From ChargingOrder.com
[…] The Pennsylvania Uniform Limited Liability Company Act of 2016 (the “PULLCA”), 15 PA. CONS. STAT. § 8853(a), allows a judgment creditor to obtain a charging order against a judgment debtor’s transferable interest in a limited liability company to the extent of the unsatisfied amount of the judgment. As Judge Savage explained:

The statutory definitions show how the process works. A “transferable interest” is the right to receive distributions from the company. 15 Pa. C.S. § 8812. It is personal property. 15 Pa. C.S. § 8851(a). A “distribution” is a “transfer of money or other property ... by a limited liability company to a person on account of a transferable interest.” 15 Pa. C.S. § 8812. “A transferee has the right to receive, in accordance with the transfer, distributions to which the transferor would otherwise be entitled.” 15 Pa. C.S. § 8852(b).

Steamfitters Union, Loc. 420 Welfare Fund v. Direct Air, LLC, No. 18-cv-1611, 2020 WL 6131163, at *2 (E.D. Pa.