From ChargingOrder.com
[…] Kaplan, 8:16-CV-2867-T-23AAS, 2018 WL 3954344, at PAGE_4 (M.D. Fla. Aug. 17, 2018), aff'd, 805 F. App'x 1004 (11th Cir. 2020). (Id., pp. 29-30.)

In an action alleging a fraudulent transfer, a creditor may obtain an avoidance of the transfer to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim, Fla. Stat. § 726.108(1)(a), or if a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor "may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds", Fla. Stat. § 726.108(2). Unless the limited liability company has only one member, Fla. Stat. § 605.0503(4), (5), "a charging order is the sole and exclusive remedy by which a judgment creditor of a member or member's transferee may satisfy a judgment from the judgment debtor's interest in a limited liability company or rights to distributions from the limited liability company." Fla. Stat. § 605.0503(3).

In this case, judgment has not yet been obtained, or rather "Regions is not yet a judgment creditor." Kaplan, 2018 WL 3954344, at PAGE_4. Therefore, plaintiffs are entitled to a money judgment in the amount of $78,000.

IV. Issues on Cross-Appeal