Vision Marketing Resources, Inc. v. McMillin Group, LLC, 2015 WL 4390071 (D.Kan., July 15, 2015).
[…] 2012 IL App (1st) 110749, para. 1, 983 N.E.2d 509, 521–22 (Dec. 28, 2012).
 
18
 
 983 N.E.2d at 522.
 
19
 
 Id. at 521.
 
20
 
 330 Ga.App. 737, 743, 769 S.E.2d 154, 158–59 (2015).
 
21
 
 330 Ga.App. at 743, 769 S.E.2d at 158.
 
22
 
 Id.
 
23
 
 K.S.A. 17–76,113(b).
 
24
 
 K.S.A. 17–76,113(a).
 
25
 
 K.S.A. 17–76,113(e).
 
26
 
 771 F.Supp. 1154, 1155–56 (D.Kan.1991).
 
27
 
 Id. at 1156.
 
28
 
 No. A13–0562, 2013 WL 6223564 (Minn.App. Dec. 2, 2013).
 
29
 
 No. NNHCV065006818S, 2013 WL 4046597 (Conn.Super.Ct. July 17, 2013).
 
30
 
 2013 WL 6223564, at PAGE_6 (noting that Minn.Stat. sec. 322B.03, subd. 28 defined a "limited liability company" as "a limited liability company, other than a foreign limited liability company, organized or governed by this chapter.") (emphasis added).
 
31
 
 2013 WL 4046597, at PAGE_3.
 
32
 
 Id.
 
33
 
 2013 WL 4046597.
 
34
 
 2013 WL 4046597.
 
35
 
 Emphasis added.
 
36
 
 K.S.A. 17–7663(j).
 
37
 
 K.S.A. 17–7663(f).
 
38
 
 Univ. Tex. Sch. of Law Continuing Legal Educ.