Branch Banking & Trust Co. v. Crystal Centre, 2017 WL 57345 (M.D.Fla., Jan. 5, 2017).
[…] On application to a court of competent jurisdiction by a judgment creditor of a member or a transferee, the court may enter a charging order against the transferable interest of the member or transferee for payment of the unsatisfied amount of the judgment with interest. Except as provided in subsection (5), a charging order constitutes a lien upon a judgment debtor’s transferable interest and requires the limited liability company to pay over to the judgment creditor a distribution that would otherwise be paid to the judgment debtor.

Fla. Stat. § 605.0503(1).

But, Section 605.0503 “does not deprive a member or transferee of the benefit of any exemption law applicable to the transferable interest of the member or transferee.” Fla. Stat. § 605.0503(2). Property held as a tenancy by the entireties is one possible exemption. If property is held as a tenancy by the entireties, as Defendant Carrerou and Mrs. Carrerou allege in this case, it “belongs to neither spouse individually, but each spouse is seized of the whole.”