Wilson v. Pauling, 2020 WL 2197931 (D.Colo., May 6, 2020).
[…] Colo. Rev. Stat. § 38-8-105(2).
PAGE_5 CUFTA also provides a cause of action for a “transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor ... if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.” Colo. Rev. Stat. § 38-8-106(1).
In their respective motions, Farmers, Lardyn, and Ms. York contest only Ms. Wilson’s second and third claims.
A. Claim Two: Transfer of Two Mile Ranch Property.