Earthgrains Baking Co., v. Sycamore, 2022 WL 433486 (10th Cir., Feb. 14, 2022).
[…] After all, the LLC's reading would eviscerate courts’ explicit power to “appoint a receiver of the distributions subject to the charging order,” which resides in a different subsection of the statute. Id. § 48-3a-503(2)(a). But we must construe “each part or section ... in connection with every other part or section so as to produce a harmonious whole.” Hertzske, 390 P.3d at 312. It is wrong to use § 48-3a-503(8) to read out of the statute broad language permitting a court to “make all other orders necessary to give effect to the charging order.” Id. § 48-3a-503(2)(b). That language is crucial to the statute's procedural design and effectiveness, as this case illustrates.

PAGE 8 The LLC also argues that the terms “effectuate” and “give effect to” are “present and forward-looking.” Aplt.