Earthgrains Baking Co., v. Sycamore, 2022 WL 433486 (10th Cir., Feb. 14, 2022).
[…] Liquidating the LLC's assets fell within the bounds of the charging order provision.

The LLC presses a few contrary arguments, but we are unpersuaded. The LLC points to another part of the charging order statute, which states that “[t]his section provides the exclusive remedy by which a person seeking to enforce a judgment against a member or transferee may, in the capacity of judgment creditor, satisfy the judgment from the judgment debtor's transferable interest.” Utah Code Ann. § 48-3a-503(8). The LLC argues that the “exclusive remedy” is found in § 48-3a-503(3), which provides that “the court may foreclose the lien and order the sale of the transferable interest” “[u]pon a showing that distributions under a charging order will not pay the judgment debt within a reasonable time.” Id. § 48-3a-503(3).