Textron Financial Corp. v. Spanish Springs II, LLC, 2022 WL 1296098 (C.D.Cal., April 6, 2022).
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 69(a)(1).

As to the applicable California statutes, California Code of Civil Procedure section 708.310 provides that “[i]f a money judgment is rendered against a partner or member but not against the partnership or limited liability company,” it is permissible to apply “the judgment debtor's interest in the partnership or limited liability company ... toward the satisfaction of the judgment by an order charging the judgment debtor's interest pursuant to Section ... 17705.03 of the Corporations Code.” Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 708.310 (West).

California Corporations Code § 17705.03 provides, in relevant part, that “[o]n application by a judgment creditor of a member or transferee, a court may enter a charging order against the transferable interest of the judgment debtor for the unsatisfied amount of the judgment.” Further, the statute provides that “[a] charging order constitutes a lien on a judgment debtor's transferable interest and requires the limited liability company to pay over to the person to which the charging order was issued any distribution that would otherwise be paid to the judgment